StarTech.com 10m Red Cat5e Patch Cable Stockists
 

StarTech.com 10m Red Cat5e Patch Cable Stockists

Make Fast Ethernet connections with support for PoE. This Cat5e patch cable delivers reliable network connections, which ensures high-performance capability for your demanding Ethernet applications. This 10-meter red network cable is perfect for use in network conduits and raceways. The cable is intended for longer distance applications, such as running up a post or throughout the office from a hub to a wall- jack. For easier network installations, the Cat 5e cables are available in a wide variety of lengths and colors. This ensures you have the right size of cable available when you need it and it lets you color code your connections for a more organized setup. For trouble-free cable runs, this durable cable features snagless connectors that protect the RJ45 clips during installation, making them less likely to snag or break. The cable also features molded boots which offer connector strain relief by stopping the RJ45 connector termination points from bending at sharp angles. This reduces the risk of damage to the cable, which could decrease network connectivity and performance. Get the highest value for your cable investment with the Cat5e Ethernet cables, each one manufactured using high-quality copper conductors. They are carefully constructed and tested, to keep Near-End Crosstalk (NEXT) well within acceptable limits. Ensure high-performance capability for your demanding Ethernet applications, such as Power-over-Ethernet and 4K or 1080p video streaming, using cables that include 24 AWG copper. You can rely on the RJ45 connectors to deliver optimum conductivity, while eliminating signal loss due to oxidation or corrosion.

Bargain Deal: £6.02

StarTech.com 10m Red Cat5e Patch Cable Deals on eBay StarTech.com 10m Red Cat5e Patch Cable Deals on Amazon
StockistProductPrice 
BTShopStarTech.com 10m Red Cat5e Patch Cable£6.02Visit Store


StarTech.com 10m Red Cat5e Patch Cable Related Products:

 
 

StarTech.com 12V DC 1.5A Universal Power Adapter

The IM12D1500P Universal Power Adapter (12V DC, 1.5A) can be used as a replacement or spare AC adapter for many of StarTech.com's products, including KVM switches, media extenders and converters, drive enclosures and A/V devices.

StarTech.com 12V DC 1.5A Universal Power Adapter Deals on eBay StarTech.com 12V DC 1.5A Universal Power Adapter Deals on Amazon

 
 

StarTech.com 3 ft Panel Mount USB Cable A to B - F/M

Mount your USB device internally and connect to it through a panel mount USB-A connection. The USBPNLAFBM3 3ft Panel Mount USB-B Cable provides a well-secured, easy to access USB-A port on your PC or on a faceplate, allowing you to customize your systems to suit your needs. Perfect for podiums, kiosks and other solutions where added access to USB peripherals...

StarTech.com 3 ft Panel Mount USB Cable A to B - F/M Deals on eBay StarTech.com 3 ft Panel Mount USB Cable A to B - F/M Deals on Amazon

 
 

StarTech.com 35 ft Orange Gigabit Snagless RJ45 UTP Cat6 Patch Cable

Make Power-over-Ethernet-capable Gigabit network connections. The N6PATCH35OR Cat 6 Patch Cable (35 ft) meets or exceeds all Category 6 cable specifications to ensure reliable Gigabit network connections, and features a durable orange PVC jacket that enables you to color code your network cable runs as needed. To ensure long-lasting performance, this...

StarTech.com 35 ft Orange Gigabit Snagless RJ45 UTP Cat6 Patch Cable Deals on eBay StarTech.com 35 ft Orange Gigabit Snagless RJ45 UTP Cat6 Patch Cable Deals on Amazon

 
 

StarTech.com 6 ft IEEE-1394 Firewire Cable 9-6 M/M

This 6ft IEEE 1394b FireWire 800 Cable provides one FireWire 9-pin and one FireWire 6-pin male connector and is expertly designed and constructed of high quality materials and IEEE-1394 rated wire to ensure optimum performance and reliability. Capable of data transfer rates of up to 800Mbps, FireWire 800 (IEEE 1394b) technology provides a high speed...

StarTech.com 6 ft IEEE-1394 Firewire Cable 9-6 M/M Deals on eBay StarTech.com 6 ft IEEE-1394 Firewire Cable 9-6 M/M Deals on Amazon

 
 

StarTech.com 1m Dock Connector to USB Cable for Samsung Galaxy Tab

Charge or sync your Samsung Galaxy Tab Computer. The USB2SDC1M 1-meter Samsung Galaxy Tab Cable features one (30-pin) Samsung male connector and one (4-pin) USB Type 'A' male connector, delivering a simple way to connect your Samsung Tab to a USB-capable computer. For convenient syncing and charging, the Samsung tablet cable can be connected to a...

StarTech.com 1m Dock Connector to USB Cable for Samsung Galaxy Tab Deals on eBay StarTech.com 1m Dock Connector to USB Cable for Samsung Galaxy Tab Deals on Amazon

 
 

StarTech.com 0.5m USB 2.0 A to B Cable - M/M

**Connect USB 2.0 peripherals to your computer** The USB2HAB50CM 0.5-meter USB A-to-B cable features one USB ''A'' male connector and one USB ''B'' male connector, providing a high quality connection to USB 2.0 peripherals such as USB printers, scanners or external USB hard drives. Constructed of only top quality materials and expertly designed...

StarTech.com 0.5m USB 2.0 A to B Cable - M/M Deals on eBay StarTech.com 0.5m USB 2.0 A to B Cable - M/M Deals on Amazon

 
 

StarTech.com Mini DisplayPort to HDMI - 4K

Connect your mDP computer to an HDMI display using this converter, which supports UHD resolutions up to 4K at 60Hz. This Mini DisplayPort to HDMI adapter lets you output HDMI video and audio from an mDP device, with support for Ultra HD 4K at 60Hz. The adapter lets you harness the video capabilities that are built into your Mini DisplayPort connection,...

StarTech.com Mini DisplayPort to HDMI - 4K Deals on eBay StarTech.com Mini DisplayPort to HDMI - 4K Deals on Amazon

 
 

StarTech.com 2m Cisco Compatible SFP+ 10-Gigabit Ethernet (10GbE) Passive Twinax Direct Attach Cable

Connect 10GbE SFP+ network devices with this high-quality replacement SFP-H10GB-CU2M cable. The SFPCMM2M Cisco Compatible 2m SFP+ cable is a fully hot pluggable, direct attach cable, supporting 10 Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel applications connected through (Small Form Factor Pluggable) SFP+ ports. Designed for short length, high speed interconnects,...

StarTech.com 2m Cisco Compatible SFP+ 10-Gigabit Ethernet (10GbE) Passive Twinax Direct Attach Cable Deals on eBay StarTech.com 2m Cisco Compatible SFP+ 10-Gigabit Ethernet (10GbE) Passive Twinax Direct Attach Cable Deals on Amazon

 
 

StarTech.com 6 ft Black SuperSpeed USB 3.0 Cable A to A - M/M

Connect USB 3.0 A devices to a USB hub or to your computer. StarTech.com's 6ft Black USB 3.0 cable (A-A) offers a durable, high quality connection that harnesses the full capability of the SuperSpeed USB 3.0 standard. Designed for next-generation SuperSpeed USB device connections, this USB 3.0 A to A Male/Male cable provides connectivity between...

StarTech.com 6 ft Black SuperSpeed USB 3.0 Cable A to A - M/M Deals on eBay StarTech.com 6 ft Black SuperSpeed USB 3.0 Cable A to A - M/M Deals on Amazon

 
 

StarTech.com 3m (10ft) Long White Apple 8-pin Lightning Connector to USB Cable for iPhone iPod iPad

Charge and Sync your Apple Lightning-equipped devices over longer distances. The USBLT3MW 10ft/3m Lightning to USB Cable for iPhone, iPod and iPad enables long-range syncing and charging of your Lightning-enabled mobile digital devices - making it ideal for people on the move who need to access their device while it's charging. The cable features heavy...

StarTech.com 3m (10ft) Long White Apple 8-pin Lightning Connector to USB Cable for iPhone iPod iPad Deals on eBay StarTech.com 3m (10ft) Long White Apple 8-pin Lightning Connector to USB Cable for iPhone iPod iPad Deals on Amazon

 
 

StarTech.com USB-C Cable - M/M - 1m (3ft.) - USB 2.0

Charge your USB 2.0 USB-C devices, such as your MacBook or Chromebook, from a USB-C AC wall charger. This USB-C to USB-C cable lets you charge and sync your USB Type-C devices. It's also compatible with Thunderbolt 3 ports. Connect your newer USB-C mobile devices, such as the Nokia N1 tablet and Nexus 6P and 5X phones, to your computer. The cable...

StarTech.com USB-C Cable - M/M - 1m (3ft.) - USB 2.0 Deals on eBay StarTech.com USB-C Cable - M/M - 1m (3ft.) - USB 2.0 Deals on Amazon

 
 

StarTech.com 25 ft Cat5e Blue Snagless RJ45 UTP Cat 5e Patch Cable - 25ft Patch Cord

Make Fast Ethernet network connections using this high quality Cat5e Cable, with Power-over-Ethernet capability. The 45PATCH25BL Cat5e Patch Cable (25 ft) meets or exceeds all Cat 5e specifications to ensure reliable Ethernet network connections, and features a durable blue PVC jacket that enables you to color code your network cable runs as needed....

StarTech.com 25 ft Cat5e Blue Snagless RJ45 UTP Cat 5e Patch Cable - 25ft Patch Cord Deals on eBay StarTech.com 25 ft Cat5e Blue Snagless RJ45 UTP Cat 5e Patch Cable - 25ft Patch Cord Deals on Amazon

 
 

StarTech.com 15m Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - LC

Connect fiber network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated cable. The 50FIBLCLC15 15m LSZH LC to LC Fiber Cable features 50/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks, with support for duplex multimode applications. This LC-LC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke,...

StarTech.com 15m Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - LC Deals on eBay StarTech.com 15m Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - LC Deals on Amazon

 
 

StarTech.com DB9 to DB25 Serial Cable Adapter - F/F

Convert a DB9 male port to a DB25 female port. The AT925FF DB9F to DB25F cable adapter converts a 9-pin serial port into a 25-pin female port.

StarTech.com DB9 to DB25 Serial Cable Adapter - F/F Deals on eBay StarTech.com DB9 to DB25 Serial Cable Adapter - F/F Deals on Amazon

 
 

StarTech.com USB C to SATA Adapter Cable

This USB-C to SATA adapter cable gives you fast and easy access to the data on your 2.5 in./3.5 in. solid-state drives and hard drives. The adapter cable lets you connect your USB-C enabled laptop or desktop computer directly to a SATA drive and access it through ultra-fast USB 3.1 Gen. 2 (up to 10Gbps). It's the ideal accessory for your Dell XPS, MacBook,...

StarTech.com USB C to SATA Adapter Cable Deals on eBay StarTech.com USB C to SATA Adapter Cable Deals on Amazon




Copyright © Bargainplace.uk Inc. All Rights Reserved.