StarTech.com 3m Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - SC Stockists

Connect fiber network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated cable. The 50FIBLCSC3 3m LSZH LC to SC Fiber Cable features 50/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks, with support for duplex multimode applications. This LC-SC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire. Making it ideal for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration. Each Duplex 50/125 (OM2) Multimode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability.


Bargain Price: £14.55

StarTech.com 3m Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - SC Deals on eBay StarTech.com 3m Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - SC Deals on Amazon
StockistProductPrice 
BargainplaceStarTech.com 3m Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - SC£14.55Visit Store


Copyright © Bargainplace.uk Inc. All Rights Reserved. In association with Bargainplace.co.uk