StarTech.com 4Port SFP+ PCIe Network Card Stockists

This SFP+ server network card delivers reliable, high-performance network connectivity, by adding four open SFP+ slots to your server or high-powered workstation. It provides an easy and cost-effective way to upgrade to a 10 Gigabit fiber network using SFP+ modules of your choice and gives you the flexibility to use either multimode or single-mode fiber.

London | Manchester | Bristol | Cardiff | Leeds | Glasgow | Sunderland | Newcastle | Bradford | Coventry

London StarTech.com 4Port SFP+ PCIe Network Card Stockists, Manchester StarTech.com 4Port SFP+ PCIe Network Card Retailers, Bristol StarTech.com 4Port SFP+ PCIe Network Card Dealers, Cardiff StarTech.com 4Port SFP+ PCIe Network Card Suppliers, Leeds StarTech.com 4Port SFP+ PCIe Network Card Stockists, Glasgow StarTech.com 4Port SFP+ PCIe Network Card Dealers, Sunderland StarTech.com 4Port SFP+ PCIe Network Card Suppliers, Newcastle StarTech.com 4Port SFP+ PCIe Network Card Retailers, Bradford StarTech.com 4Port SFP+ PCIe Network Card Stockists, Coventry StarTech.com 4Port SFP+ PCIe Network Card Suppliers

Supplier Deal: £364.70

StarTech.com 4Port SFP+ PCIe Network Card Deals on eBay StarTech.com 4Port SFP+ PCIe Network Card Deals on Amazon



StockistProductPrice 
BargainplaceStarTech.com 4Port SFP+ PCIe Network Card£364.70Visit Store


StarTech.com 4Port SFP+ PCIe Network Card Related Products:

 
 

Canon WU10 Wi-Fi Unit for High Speed Document Scanners

The portable WU10 enables wireless scanning to mobile devices, delivering a truly mobile scanning experience without the need to connect via cable to a network point or external power.

Canon WU10 Wi-Fi Unit for High Speed Document Scanners Deals on eBay Canon WU10 Wi-Fi Unit for High Speed Document Scanners Deals on Amazon

 
 

Dell Broadcom 5720 DP 1Gb Network Interface Card

The QLogic 5720 DP 1Gb PCI Network Interface Card in a low-profile form factor from Dell is responsible for connecting your desktop and server to your network. Its Remote management support enables you to maximize management resources.

Dell Broadcom 5720 DP 1Gb Network Interface Card Deals on eBay Dell Broadcom 5720 DP 1Gb Network Interface Card Deals on Amazon

 
 

Dell Broadcom 5719 QP 1Gb Network Interface Card

The QLogic 5719 QP 1 Gb PCIe Network Interface Card from Dell is responsible for connecting your desktop and server to your network. Its remote management support enables you to maximize management resources.

Dell Broadcom 5719 QP 1Gb Network Interface Card Deals on eBay Dell Broadcom 5719 QP 1Gb Network Interface Card Deals on Amazon

 
 

StarTech.com USB 3.0 to Gigabit Ethernet Adapter NIC w/ USB Port - Black

Add a Gigabit Ethernet port and a USB 3.0 pass-through port to your laptop through a single USB 3.0 port. The USB31000SPTB USB 3.0 to Gigabit Ethernet Adapter lets you add a Gigabit network port to your laptop or Ultrabook computer through a USB 3.0 port, and features an integrated USB 3.0 pass-through port that keeps your USB port available for use with other peripherals. The RJ45 port supports 10/100/1000 Mbps Ethernet and is fully compatible with IEEE 802.3i/u/ab standards. An ideal replacement LAN adapter or laptop accessory, this compact USB 3.0 NIC leverages the 5 Gbps speed of USB 3.0 to provide full gigabit bandwidth and also offers backward compatibility with USB 2.0 systems (speed limited by USB bus). The adapter supports features such as IPv4/IPv6 packet Checksum Offload Engine (COE) and TCP large send offload to reduce the load on your CPU. Jumbo Frames, full-duplex operation with 802.3x flow control and VLAN tagging are also supported, making this an efficient and full-featured USB network adapter.

StarTech.com USB 3.0 to Gigabit Ethernet Adapter NIC w/ USB Port - Black Deals on eBay StarTech.com USB 3.0 to Gigabit Ethernet Adapter NIC w/ USB Port - Black Deals on Amazon

 
 

HP USB 3.0 TO GIGABIT ADAPTER

Convert your notebook's high-speed USB 3.0 connection to a fast 10/100/1000 Ethernet connection with the USB 3.0 to Giga LAN Adapter. **Forego wireless** Get reliable connectivity from a wired Ethernet connection to corporate networks and the Internet. **Easy to use** Connect the USB end of the adapter to any USB 3.0 or USB 2.0 port on your notebook and the Ethernet connector to your Ethernet cable (sold separately)—there are no drivers to download because they’re preinstalled. **World-class support.** Rest easy with a one-year limited warranty.

HP USB 3.0 TO GIGABIT ADAPTER Deals on eBay HP USB 3.0 TO GIGABIT ADAPTER Deals on Amazon

 
 

StarTech.com Mini USB Bluetooth 4.0 Adapter 50m (165ft) Class 1 EDR Wireless Dongle

Add Bluetooth 4.0 capabilities to a laptop or desktop computer through USB. The USBBT1EDR4 USB to Class 1 Mini Bluetooth Dongle lets you add Bluetooth wireless capabilities to a laptop or desktop computer through USB, with support for transfer distances of up to 50m (165ft). Compliant with Bluetooth 4.0 LE +EDR, the USB Bluetooth adapter offers data transfer rates up to 3 Mbps and low power consumption. This Bluetooth Smart Ready transceiver is an effective way to connect to a rapidly growing list of the Bluetooth Smart peripherals on the market, including the latest Apple and Android smartphones and tablets. Bluetooth v4.0 also integrates added security for all transfers using 128-bit AES encryption. A conveniently portable device, this ultra-compact adapter is unobtrusive when connected to your laptop, so you won't have to remove it each time you store your laptop in a carrying case or bag. The adapter is also backward compatible with previous Bluetooth standards (v3.0, 2.0, 1.2 and 1.1) to ensure connectivity with all of your Bluetooth devices.

StarTech.com Mini USB Bluetooth 4.0 Adapter 50m (165ft) Class 1 EDR Wireless Dongle Deals on eBay StarTech.com Mini USB Bluetooth 4.0 Adapter 50m (165ft) Class 1 EDR Wireless Dongle Deals on Amazon

 
 

StarTech.com Mini USB Bluetooth 4.0 Adapter 10m (33ft) Class 2 EDR Wireless Dongle

Add Bluetooth 4.0 capabilities to a laptop or desktop computer through USB. The USBBT2EDR4 Class 2 USB Bluetooth 4.0 Adapter lets you add Bluetooth wireless capabilities to a laptop or desktop computer through USB, with support for transfer distances of up to 10m (33ft). This Bluetooth adapter is based on the well-established Broadcom 20702 chip, offering reliable throughput and Packet Loss Concealment (PLC) technology which reduces errors / dropped connections and improves audio performance. Compliant with Bluetooth 4.0 LE +EDR, the USB Bluetooth adapter offers data transfer rates up to 3 Mbps and low power consumption. This Bluetooth Smart Ready transceiver is an effective way to connect to a rapidly growing list of the Bluetooth Smart peripherals on the market, including the latest Apple and Android smartphones and tablets, headsets or monitoring equipment. Bluetooth v4.0 also integrates added security for all transfers using 128-bit AES encryption. A conveniently portable device, this ultra-compact adapter is unobtrusive when connected to your laptop, so you won't have to remove it each time you store your laptop in a carrying case or bag. The adapter is also backward compatible with previous Bluetooth standards (v3.0, 2.x, and 1.x) to ensure connectivity with all of your Bluetooth devices.

StarTech.com Mini USB Bluetooth 4.0 Adapter 10m (33ft) Class 2 EDR Wireless Dongle Deals on eBay StarTech.com Mini USB Bluetooth 4.0 Adapter 10m (33ft) Class 2 EDR Wireless Dongle Deals on Amazon

 
 

StarTech.com 10G Open SFP+ NIC - PCIe

Get advanced connectivity over multimode or single-mode fiber, by adding a 10GBase-LR/SR open SFP+ port to your server or workstation. This fiber network card delivers reliable, high-performance network connectivity, by adding an open SFP+ slot to your server or high-powered workstation. It provides an easy and cost-effective way to upgrade your server or workstation to a 10 Gigabit fiber network using the SFP+ module of your choice and gives you the flexibility to use either multimode or single-mode fiber. Several factors drive the need for more bandwidth in your network infrastructure. An increase in the number of network users and data-intensive applications, such as multimedia streaming and large file transfers all contribute to the need for more bandwidth in your network infrastructure. This fiber NIC lets you take advantage of the increased speed and stability of a 10 Gigabit network, with data transfers of up to 10Gbps. The fiber NIC is compatible with most 10GbE SFP+ transceivers. This gives you flexible and scalable configuration options for connecting your computer directly to a fiber network, at greater distances. The card features an open SFP+ slot with support for one interchangeable 10GBase SFP+ module. This gives you the option to use the fiber transceiver module that best suits your network needs based on distance and connector type. StarTech.com offers a variety of SFP+ transceiver modules including the SFP10GLRST single-mode SFP +, the SFP10GLRMST multi-mode SFP+, and SFP10GSRST multimode LC with DDM. In addition, StarTech.com provides a dependable solution for linking telecom and data communications equipment, such as routers and switches. The 10 Gigabit network card features the Intel 82599 chipset, delivering the power, performance and enhanced capabilities you need for reliable network...

StarTech.com 10G Open SFP+ NIC - PCIe Deals on eBay StarTech.com 10G Open SFP+ NIC - PCIe Deals on Amazon

 
 

Apple Mac mini BT & AP Upgrade Kit (1.25GHz - for AASP)

Apple's AirPort Extreme wireless networking lets you surf the Internet from almost anywhere in your home or business, and enables schools to provide Internet access to multiple students without installing expensive cabling. Since AirPort Extreme is based on a new wireless technology called 802.11g, it's a snap to exchange files or play multiplayer games at data rates up to 54 megabits per second (Mbps). The AirPort Extreme Card allows your AirPort Extreme-enabled Mac to communicate with local AirPort Extreme networks or other Wi-Fi certified 802.11b networks, including earlier versions of Apple's AirPort Base Station. AirPort Extreme-enabled computers that join an AirPort or other 802.11b wireless network can achieve data rates up to 11 Mbps - the maximum allowed by 802.11b. For higher data rates, you need both the AirPort Extreme Card installed in an AirPort Extreme-ready computer and an AirPort Extreme Base Station. AirPort Extreme provides a range up to 50 feet at 54 Mbps and up to 150 feet at 11 Mbps for AirPort Extreme-enabled computers. Every AirPort Extreme-enabled Mac has antennas built in and optimally placed, much like a mobile phone, to provide the best possible wireless performance. And because AirPort Extreme uses radio waves for communication, it can even work through walls. To get the full speed benefits of the 802.11g-based AirPort Extreme Card, you'll want to use it with an AirPort Extreme Base Station. But since the AirPort Extreme Card is compatible with 802.11b, you can use any AirPort Base Station or other Wi-Fi certified 802.11b access point without any hassles; you don't need to change any hardware or software settings. Everything is automatic. To create your own wireless network in your home or business, just add an AirPort Extreme Base Station. This will allow you to communicate between...

Apple Mac mini BT & AP Upgrade Kit (1.25GHz - for AASP) Deals on eBay Apple Mac mini BT & AP Upgrade Kit (1.25GHz - for AASP) Deals on Amazon

 
 

StarTech.com USB-C to Dual GbE Adapter

Use the USB-C port on your laptop to add LAN access with two Gigabit Ethernet ports and a USB 3.0 (Type-A) port. Now, you can add wired network access through the USB-C or Thunderbolt 3 port on your laptop or desktop computer, and connect to your USB 3.0 (Type A) devices with ease. This Gigabit Ethernet network adapter gives you access to two reliable GbE ports, and without having to install drivers. It's a great companion for your MacBook, Chromebook Pixel, Dell XPS 12, Dell Latitude 12 7000 Series 2-in-1 or another device that has a USB Type-C port. The network adapter leverages the 5Gbps speed of USB 3.0 (also known as USB 3.1 Gen 1) to deliver the full bandwidth of your Gigabit network connection, without bottlenecks. This saves you time by making it easier to access very large files over your network at Gigabit speed. For added versatility, the network adapter supports a range of convenient features, such as Wake-On-LAN, VLAN Tagging, Crossover Detection and Auto-Correction (Auto MDIX), Checksum Offload (IPv4, IPv6, TCP, UDP), and Large Send Offload. Some computers with USB Type-C only offer one USB-C port for external connectivity, which will not connect with your existing USB Type-A devices. This Gigabit adapter features an integrated USB 3.0 Type-A port, so while the adapter is connected to your computer to provide network access, you can also connect to USB peripherals that need a USB Type-A connector. The network adapter is also backward compatible with USB 2.0 systems. Native driver support makes installation easy Get up and running quickly. The network adapter provides native driver support to ensure a quick setup. Simply plug the adapter into the USB Type-C port on your laptop and connect to your network. The network adapter chipset offers native driver support in Chrome OS and Windows 8.1, and...

StarTech.com USB-C to Dual GbE Adapter Deals on eBay StarTech.com USB-C to Dual GbE Adapter Deals on Amazon

 
 

StarTech.com PCIe Wireless-AC Network Card

Add advanced 802.11ac Wi-Fi connectivity to a computer or server through a PCI Express slot - with dual band 2.4/5 GHz frequencies and up to 433 Mbps. Upgrade your desktop PC or server to powerful 802.11ac wireless networking. This AC600 network card fits easily into a PCI Express expansion slot to give you dual-band wireless-AC connectivity with speeds up to 433 Mbps. This wireless-AC adapter lets you add dual-band wireless-AC connectivity to a desktop computer through a PCIe slot. Ideal for your office or home environment, the PCIe Wi-Fi adapter provides a wireless range of up to 100 feet (30m), when paired with an 802.11ac router. It's a cost-effective solution for adding or upgrading to the latest 802.11ac dual-band wireless networking. The Wi-Fi adapter supports data rates of up to 433 Mbps at 5 GHz, and 150 Mbps at 2.4 GHz. Two detachable external antennas enhance reception and provide more reliable connections. The versatile USB Wi-Fi adapter gives you dual-band 2.4/5 GHz support, so you can connect easily to the less congested 5GHz wireless network to enjoy lag-free HD video streaming, online gaming, file transfers or other bandwidth-intensive applications. The WMM Quality of Service (QoS) feature quickly prioritizes video streams, Internet calls and online gaming. This network adapter has a 1T1R (1 transmitter, 1 receiver) antenna design and features two detachable external antennas (dual-band 3dBi). To integrate easily with all of your networking devices, the wireless network adapter is backward compatible with 802.11a/b/g/n networks. The network card is easy to install in the PCI Express slot on your standard or small form-factor computer. It comes equipped with a standard profile bracket, and includes a low-profile bracket that you can swap in to mount the card in smaller or space-constrained...

StarTech.com PCIe Wireless-AC Network Card Deals on eBay StarTech.com PCIe Wireless-AC Network Card Deals on Amazon

 
 

StarTech.com USB-C to GbE Adapter - PD

Connect to a GbE network through your laptop's USB-C port, and charge while you work with Power Delivery. Now you can add a wired network connection to your USB-C enabled laptop, tablet or desktop computer. Ideal for mobile use, this USB-C to Ethernet adapter plugs into your USB-C or Thunderbolt 3 port to provide wired network access. Plus you can charge your laptop as you work. It makes a great companion for your MacBook, Chromebook Pixel, Dell XPS 12, or other device. Extend the capability of your laptop's USB-C port, by gaining a wired internet connection virtually anywhere you go. The USB-C network adapter connects to your USB-C port to provide a reliable Gigabit Ethernet connection. It supports full Gigabit bandwidth, by harnessing the performance of USB 3.0 (5 Gbps), also known as USB 3.1 Gen 1, letting you quickly access large files over the network. You can connect to a network in locations where Wi-Fi is unavailable or unreliable, such as in classrooms, offices, and hotels. The USB-C network adapter lets you power and charge your laptop as you work. The adapter supports Power Delivery 2.0, so instead of carrying multiple power adapters, you can use your laptop's USB-C power adapter to power both your laptop and network adapter. Note: just make sure your laptop's USB-C based power adapter supports USB Power Delivery 2.0. Compact and portable, this USB-C Gigabit network adapter is the ideal desktop network adapter or laptop accessory. It's powered directly from the USB port making it easy to connect when you're on the go. This Gigabit Ethernet (GbE) network adapter provides a reliable network connection without even having to install drivers. It's ready to go - the network adapter chipset provides native driver support to ensure a quick setup. Simply plug the adapter into the USB-C port on your laptop...

StarTech.com USB-C to GbE Adapter - PD Deals on eBay StarTech.com USB-C to GbE Adapter - PD Deals on Amazon

 
 

StarTech.com 4-Port Gigabit NIC - PCIe

Add four Gigabit Ethernet ports to a client, server or workstation through a single PCI Express slot. Here's a dependable and cost-effective way to add four high-performance Gigabit Ethernet ports to your server or desktop computer, through one PCI Express slot. This Gigabit Ethernet network card features the Intel I350-AM4 chipset, designed to deliver the power, performance and enhanced capabilities you need for reliable network connections to your server or computer. The Intel chip provides a number of advanced driver options including IEEE 802.3ad link aggregation / teaming support, which enables you to add additional bandwidth to your system. Compliant with IEEE 802.3/u/ab standards, the network card provides full support for high-performance, four-channel networking and maximum throughput up to 1000Mbps in each direction (2000 Mbps total) - up to ten times faster than 10/100 Ethernet. The quad-port Gigabit network card makes it easy to access multiple networks. It offers a cost-effective solution for IT professionals in government, educational, corporate, health care, or business environments where access to multiple networks from numerous workstations is needed. The server adapter card gives you four redundant, independent Gigabit Ethernet ports and it supports advanced features such as Jumbo Frames and VLAN tagging. Compatible with a broad range of operating systems, this versatile PCIe Gigabit NIC is suitable for many business and enterprise applications - including virtualized environments with multiple operating systems, requiring multiple shared or dedicated NICs. The 4-port Gigabit network card is equipped with Intel Virtualization Technology for Connectivity (Intel VT-c) which reduces system latency and improves networking throughput. Four dedicated ports allow you to maximize your virtualized server's...

StarTech.com 4-Port Gigabit NIC - PCIe Deals on eBay StarTech.com 4-Port Gigabit NIC - PCIe Deals on Amazon

 
 

StarTech.com 4-Port PCIe Gigabit NIC

Add four Gigabit Ethernet ports to a client, server or workstation through one PCI Express slot. Now you can add four separate Gigabit network ports to your client, server or workstation through just one PCI Express slot, to provide connectivity to multiple networks without draining your budget. This 4-port network card delivers powerful connectivity for your business, corporate or government office environment, with support for high-performance, 4-channel networking and a maximum throughput of up to 1000 Mbps in each direction (2000 Mbps total). The network adapter card features the Realtek RTL8111G chipset, which is designed to deliver the performance and enhanced capabilities you need for reliable network connections to your server or computer. This versatile quad-port network card is ideal for many business applications requiring upgrades to servers or workstations, adding feature-rich Gigabit networking with four independent ports. Compatible with a broad range of operating systems, this cost-effective PCIe Gigabit NIC is suitable for many SMB and Enterprise applications such as virtualized environments that require multiple NICs.

StarTech.com 4-Port PCIe Gigabit NIC Deals on eBay StarTech.com 4-Port PCIe Gigabit NIC Deals on Amazon

 
 

StarTech.com PCI Express Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Network Card w/ Open SFP - PCIe SFP Network NIC

The PEX1000SFP2 PCI Express Gigabit Fiber Network Card lets you connect a PCI Express-based computer directly to a fiber optic network using the Gigabit SFP of your choice. This Gigabit fiber card adapts to your network fiber connection and distance requirements to offer flexible configuration via an open SFP slot. With broad SFP compatibility the fiber network card lets you use your preferred SFP, giving you more options to connect your computer directly to a fiber network. With fiber connectivity, your network is not susceptible to electronic interference, often problematic with standard RJ45 copper networks, making this versatile fiber card ideal for secure network setups.

StarTech.com PCI Express Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Network Card w/ Open SFP - PCIe SFP Network NIC Deals on eBay StarTech.com PCI Express Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Network Card w/ Open SFP - PCIe SFP Network NIC Deals on Amazon




Copyright © Bargainplace.uk Inc. All Rights Reserved. In association with Sitemap