StarTech.com Cisco QSFP-40G-LR4-S QSFP+ Stockists

Count on powerful performance and cost-effective 40 Gigabit Ethernet connections over single-mode fiber with this QSFP+. This Cisco compatible 40GBase QSFP+ (Quad Small Form-Factor Pluggable) is engineered by StarTech.com to deliver what you want most in your network connections: reliable performance. Built to exacting specifications and fully tested to ensure maximum performance, you can install this high-quality fiber transceiver module into Cisco networking devices that support the Cisco QSFP-40G-LR4-S, as well as other major brands of networking equipment. With powerful four-lane performance, this 40GBase-LR4 QSFP+ transceiver module delivers 40 Gigabit connectivity over single-mode fiber with a wavelength of 1270nm to 1330nm and a range of up to 10 km (6.2 mi.). It provides a dependable and cost-effective way to add, replace or upgrade the ports on your networking equipment. This 40GBase-LR4 QSFP+ is manufactured by StarTech.com to meet or exceed OEM specifications and comply with the industry's MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. Committed to the highest standards of quality, StarTech.com provides an extensive range of networking products including copper and fiber network cards, fiber media converters, Ethernet switches and wireless products. The 40 Gigabit single-mode QSFP+ is engineered to the highest quality standards and is 100% Cisco compatible, equivalent to the Cisco QSFP-40G-LR4-S optical transceiver. The StarTech.com QSFP+ transceiver module is configured and fully tested to ensure it works seamlessly with Cisco or other major brands of networking equipment. You can be assured that the use of StarTech.com QSFP+ products should not affect the warranty protection of your networking equipment. Delivering both convenience and scalability, this fiber QSFP+ transceiver is fully hot-pluggable, which enables you to install it without interrupting network traffic or having to reboot your equipment. It provides a versatile and cost-effective


Bargain Price: £1955.28

StarTech.com Cisco QSFP-40G-LR4-S QSFP+ Deals on eBay StarTech.com Cisco QSFP-40G-LR4-S QSFP+ Deals on Amazon
StockistProductPrice 
BargainplaceStarTech.com Cisco QSFP-40G-LR4-S QSFP+£1955.28Visit Store


Copyright © Bargainplace.uk Inc. All Rights Reserved. In association with Bargainplace.co.uk