StarTech.com HP AJ716B 8 Gb Short Wave SFP+ Stockists
 

StarTech.com HP AJ716B 8 Gb Short Wave SFP+ Stockists

Add reliable and cost-effective 8 Gigabit Fiber Channel Short Wave connections over multimode fiber with this SFP+ module. This HP compatible 8 Gigabit Fibre Channel Short Wave SFP+ is engineered by StarTech.com to deliver what you want most in your network connections: reliable performance. Built to exacting specifications and fully tested to ensure maximum performance, you can install this high-quality fiber transceiver module into HP networking devices that support the HP AJ716B FC SFP+ transceiver module, as well as other major brands of networking equipment. This 8Gb Short Wave B-series FC SFP+ provides Fibre Channel Short Wave throughput (2GFC, 4GFC and 8GFC) up to 300 m (984 ft.) over multimode fiber at a wavelength of 850nm using an LC connector. It provides a dependable and cost-effective way to add, replace or upgrade the ports on your networking equipment. This 8G FC SFP+ is manufactured by StarTech.com to meet or exceed OEM specifications and comply with the industry's MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. Committed to the highest standards of quality, StarTech.com provides an extensive range of networking products including copper and fiber network cards, fiber media converters, Ethernet switches and wireless products. The 8 Gigabit multimode SFP+ is engineered to the highest quality standards and is 100% HP compatible, equivalent to the HP AJ716B optical transceiver. The StarTech.com FC SFP+ transceiver module is configured and fully tested to ensure it works seamlessly with HP or other major brands of networking equipment. You can be assured that the use of StarTech.com SFP+ products should not affect the warranty protection of your networking equipment. Delivering both convenience and scalability, this FC SFP+ transceiver is fully hot-pluggable, which enables you to install it without interrupting network traffic or having to reboot your equipment. It provides a versatile and cost-effective solution that's compatible with a range of

Bargain Deal: £97.50

StarTech.com HP AJ716B 8 Gb Short Wave SFP+ Deals on eBay StarTech.com HP AJ716B 8 Gb Short Wave SFP+ Deals on Amazon
StockistProductPrice 
BTShopStarTech.com HP AJ716B 8 Gb Short Wave SFP+£97.50Visit Store


StarTech.com HP AJ716B 8 Gb Short Wave SFP+ Related Products:

 
 

StarTech.com N-Female to RP-TNC Adapter Cable

Do you need antenna cables for you wireless LAN Antennas? StarTech.com offers a variety of adapter cables to suit your specific needs.

StarTech.com N-Female to RP-TNC Adapter Cable Deals on eBay StarTech.com N-Female to RP-TNC Adapter Cable Deals on Amazon

 
 

StarTech.com 1 Port Industrial RS-232 / 422 / 485 Serial to IP Ethernet Device Server

Remotely manage an industrial RS232 or RS422/485 serial device over an IP network, with redundant 10/100 Ethernet ports. The NETRS232485 Serial Device Server lets you remotely manage an industrial RS232/422/485 serial device over a local or wide area network (LAN/WAN), with redundant power inputs and dual 10/100Mbps Ethernet ports. To minimize downtime,...

StarTech.com 1 Port Industrial RS-232 / 422 / 485 Serial to IP Ethernet Device Server Deals on eBay StarTech.com 1 Port Industrial RS-232 / 422 / 485 Serial to IP Ethernet Device Server Deals on Amazon

 
 

StarTech.com Fiber Media Converter Gigabit 1000Mbps MM Fibre LC 550m

Convert and extend a Gigabit Ethernet connection up to 550 m / 1804 ft over Multimode LC fiber. The ET91000LC2 1000 Mbps Gigabit Multimode Fiber Media Converter (LC, 550m) lets you extend a Gigabit Ethernet network over multimode fiber, at distances up to 550m (1804 ft). A cost-effective solution for connecting a Gigabit Ethernet (1000Base-T) network...

StarTech.com Fiber Media Converter Gigabit 1000Mbps MM Fibre LC 550m Deals on eBay StarTech.com Fiber Media Converter Gigabit 1000Mbps MM Fibre LC 550m Deals on Amazon

 
 

StarTech.com 4 Port VGA Over CAT5 Video Extender - 450ft (150m)

The ST1214T 4 port VGA video extender over Cat 5 allows a single VGA source to be broadcast to up to four remote displays at distances of up to 500 feet (150 meters). Designed for use with the ST121 VGA video over Cat 5 extension series of devices, the ST1214T is one of many options designed to help you create a custom VGA distribution and extension...

StarTech.com 4 Port VGA Over CAT5 Video Extender - 450ft (150m) Deals on eBay StarTech.com 4 Port VGA Over CAT5 Video Extender - 450ft (150m) Deals on Amazon

 
 

StarTech.com USB 2.0 to 10/100 Mbps Ethernet Network Adapter Dongle

Add a 10/100Mbps Ethernet port to your laptop or desktop computer through USB. The USB2100 USB 2.0 to 10/100 Mbps Network Adapter lets you add a Fast Ethernet port to your laptop or desktop computer through USB. This compact USB network adapter offers a dongle design with a built-in cable to avoid cramped connections, making it a perfect solution...

StarTech.com USB 2.0 to 10/100 Mbps Ethernet Network Adapter Dongle Deals on eBay StarTech.com USB 2.0 to 10/100 Mbps Ethernet Network Adapter Dongle Deals on Amazon

 
 

StarTech.com 3 Port USB 3.0 Hub plus Combo Fast-Charge Port (2.1A) with Smartphone / Stand - Black

Add USB 3.0 hub ports to your Windows-based tablet, or any laptop, plus add a separate fast-charge port through a single USB 3.0 connection. This USB 3.0 hub with mobile device stand expands your laptop or tablet connectivity. It works with computers, Windows based tablets, and some On-The-Go-enabled Android devices (when coupled with a separate OTG...

StarTech.com 3 Port USB 3.0 Hub plus Combo Fast-Charge Port (2.1A) with Smartphone / Stand - Black Deals on eBay StarTech.com 3 Port USB 3.0 Hub plus Combo Fast-Charge Port (2.1A) with Smartphone / Stand - Black Deals on Amazon

 
 

StarTech.com 4in Rack Depth Adapter - 1U

Add flexibility to your rack by expanding or reducing the equipment mounting depth by 4 inches. This depth adapter kit lets you extend or reduce the mounting depth of one rack unit (1U) in your server rack by up to four inches. If you're using the adapter kit in a two post installation the extenders can support a total weight load of 10 lbs. (4.5 kg)....

StarTech.com 4in Rack Depth Adapter - 1U Deals on eBay StarTech.com 4in Rack Depth Adapter - 1U Deals on Amazon

 
 

StarTech.com 7 Port Black USB 2.0 Hub

This 7 Port USB 2.0 Hub connects to one USB 2.0 port on a Mac or PC computer, adding seven USB 2.0 ports - allowing you to maximize the number of high speed USB peripherals connected to your computer. The hub supports cascaded installation with other USB 2.0 hubs, supporting up to 127 USB 2.0 device connections - a scalable solution for connecting multiple...

StarTech.com 7 Port Black USB 2.0 Hub Deals on eBay StarTech.com 7 Port Black USB 2.0 Hub Deals on Amazon

 
 

StarTech.com Gb Copper SFP HP 453154-B21 Compatible

Count on reliable and cost-effective Gigabit Ethernet connections with this RJ45 Mini-GBIC module. This HP compatible Gigabit Copper SFP is engineered by StarTech.com to deliver what you need most in your network connections: reliable performance. Built to exacting specifications and fully tested to ensure maximum performance, this high-quality SFP...

StarTech.com Gb Copper SFP HP 453154-B21 Compatible Deals on eBay StarTech.com Gb Copper SFP HP 453154-B21 Compatible Deals on Amazon

 
 

StarTech.com 4PT USB 3.1 PCIe Card -10Gbps

Add four USB Type-A ports with two independent 10Gbps channels to your computer, through a PCI Express slot. This USB 3.1 PCIe card lets you add four USB Type-A ports to your computer, through a PCI Express slot. With two independent 10Gbps channels, the card makes it easy to upgrade your PC to the faster speed of USB 3.1 Gen 2 so that you can access...

StarTech.com 4PT USB 3.1 PCIe Card -10Gbps Deals on eBay StarTech.com 4PT USB 3.1 PCIe Card -10Gbps Deals on Amazon

 
 

StarTech.com USB HDMI over Cat 5e Cat 6 KVM Console Extender - 1080p Uncompressed Video 330ft (100m)

Operate a PC from up to 100m away, with uncompressed 1080p HDMI video and USB keyboard / mouse. The SV565UTPHDU USB HDMI KVM Extender lets you control a PC from up to 330ft (100m) away over a single Cat 5e or Cat 6 cable connection, with uncompressed 1080p HDMI video and access to up to 3 connected USB devices. A flexible solution for powering...

StarTech.com USB HDMI over Cat 5e Cat 6 KVM Console Extender - 1080p Uncompressed Video 330ft (100m) Deals on eBay StarTech.com USB HDMI over Cat 5e Cat 6 KVM Console Extender - 1080p Uncompressed Video 330ft (100m) Deals on Amazon

 
 

StarTech.com 4-Port Gigabit NIC - PCIe

Add four Gigabit Ethernet ports to a client, server or workstation through a single PCI Express slot. Here's a dependable and cost-effective way to add four high-performance Gigabit Ethernet ports to your server or desktop computer, through one PCI Express slot. This Gigabit Ethernet network card features the Intel I350-AM4 chipset, designed to deliver...

StarTech.com 4-Port Gigabit NIC - PCIe Deals on eBay StarTech.com 4-Port Gigabit NIC - PCIe Deals on Amazon

 
 

StarTech.com Gb RJ45 SFP - HP Compatible

Ensure reliable and cost-efficient Gigabit Ethernet connections with this RJ45 Mini-GBIC module. This HP compatible Gigabit Copper SFP is engineered by StarTech.com to deliver what you need most in your network connections: reliability. Built to exacting specifications and fully tested to ensure maximum performance, this high-quality SFP transceiver...

StarTech.com Gb RJ45 SFP - HP Compatible Deals on eBay StarTech.com Gb RJ45 SFP - HP Compatible Deals on Amazon

 
 

StarTech.com HDMI Over CAT5/CAT6 Extender with Power Over Cable - 165 ft (50m)

Extend HDMI up to 165ft (50m) over Cat5e/6 cabling with Power over Cable to Receiver. The ST121SHD50 HDMI over Cat5e/Cat6 Video Extender kit lets you extend HDMI video and audio by up to 165 feet (50 Meters) over dual Cat5e cables, or 130 feet (40 Meters) over dual Cat6 cables. For added versatility the kit features Power Over Cable and only requires...

StarTech.com HDMI Over CAT5/CAT6 Extender with Power Over Cable - 165 ft (50m) Deals on eBay StarTech.com HDMI Over CAT5/CAT6 Extender with Power Over Cable - 165 ft (50m) Deals on Amazon

 
 

StarTech.com SFP - HP J4858C Comp. 10 Pack

Get reliable Gigabit Ethernet connections at maximum cost-savings with this bulk pack of multi-mode Mini-GBIC modules. Ideal for large-scale deployments or installations on multiple devices, this bulk pack of HP compatible Gigabit fiber SFPs is engineered by StarTech.com to deliver reliability and maximum cost savings. Built to exacting specifications...

StarTech.com SFP - HP J4858C Comp. 10 Pack Deals on eBay StarTech.com SFP - HP J4858C Comp. 10 Pack Deals on Amazon




Copyright © Bargainplace.uk Inc. All Rights Reserved.