StarTech.com USB Dual-Band Wi-Fi Adapter Stockists
 

StarTech.com USB Dual-Band Wi-Fi Adapter Stockists

This USB Wi-Fi adapter adds dual-band wireless connectivity to your laptop, tablet or desktop computer, and features a compact nano-sized form factor. It makes it easy to replace or upgrade your computer's existing wireless capability with access to both 2.4GHz and 5GHz Wi-Fi networks. The dual-band USB Wi-Fi adapter adds reliable Wireless-AC connectivity to your laptop, tablet or desktop computer. As bandwidth-intensive applications such as online conferencing, HD video streaming, file transfers and gaming become more demanding, the USB Wireless-AC adapter provides greater speed and range for your office or home wireless network. The dual-band Wi-Fi adapter supports maximum data rates of up to 433 Mbps on the less congested 5GHz band, plus up to 150Mbps on the 2.4GHz band. The USB nano wireless adapter features a compact form factor, so you can plug it into your laptop or tablet with minimal obstruction. The perfect accessory for your laptop, the Wi-Fi adapter is so compact that you can leave it plugged in without worrying about it getting in the way or snagging on something while you're on the go. The versatile network adapter features a 1T1R (1 transmitter, 1 receiver) antenna design. To integrate with all of your networking devices, the USB 802.11ac adapter is backward compatible with 802.11a/b/g/n networks. The USB Wi-Fi adapter supports USB 2.0 for wide compatibility.

Bargain Deal: £21.01

StarTech.com USB Dual-Band Wi-Fi Adapter Deals on eBay StarTech.com USB Dual-Band Wi-Fi Adapter Deals on Amazon
StockistProductPrice 
BTShopStarTech.com USB Dual-Band Wi-Fi Adapter£21.01Visit Store


StarTech.com USB Dual-Band Wi-Fi Adapter Related Products:

 
 

StarTech.com 2-Port USB 3.1 (10Gbps) Card - 1x USB-C 1x USB-A - PCIe

Upgrade your computer to the 10Gbps speed of USB 3.1 Gen 2, by adding both USB Type-C and USB Type-A ports. This USB 3.1 card helps prepare you for the next generation of USB connectivity and performance. Now you can access USB 3.1 Gen 2 devices at 10Gbps, which is twice the speed of traditional USB 3.0 (also known as USB 3.1 Gen 1) devices. Plus,...

StarTech.com 2-Port USB 3.1 (10Gbps) Card - 1x USB-C 1x USB-A - PCIe Deals on eBay StarTech.com 2-Port USB 3.1 (10Gbps) Card - 1x USB-C 1x USB-A - PCIe Deals on Amazon

 
 

StarTech.com HDMI Over Cat5 / Cat6 Extender with IR - 100 ft (30m) Power Free

Extend HDMI up to 100ft (30m) over Cat5e/6 Cabling with Power over Cable to Receiver. The ST121SHD30 HDMI over CAT5e/CAT6 Video Extender kit lets you extend HDMI audio/video and an IR remote control signal by up to 100 feet (30 Meters) over dual Cat5e or Cat6 cable. For added versatility this HDMI extender kit is powered via the HDMI bus, and does not...

StarTech.com HDMI Over Cat5 / Cat6 Extender with IR - 100 ft (30m) Power Free Deals on eBay StarTech.com HDMI Over Cat5 / Cat6 Extender with IR - 100 ft (30m) Power Free Deals on Amazon

 
 

StarTech.com 4 Port USB 3.0 Hub plus 3 Dedicated USB Charging Ports (2 x 1A & 1 x 2A)

Add 4 USB 3.0 hub ports, plus 3 dedicated USB charging ports (7 total) through a single USB 3.0 host connection. The ST4300U3C3 USB 3.0 Hub enables simultaneous data hub and USB charging functionality by adding three dedicated USB charge ports, as well as four USB 3.0 data ports, for a total of seven ports, all through a single USB 3.0 host connection....

StarTech.com 4 Port USB 3.0 Hub plus 3 Dedicated USB Charging Ports (2 x 1A & 1 x 2A) Deals on eBay StarTech.com 4 Port USB 3.0 Hub plus 3 Dedicated USB Charging Ports (2 x 1A & 1 x 2A) Deals on Amazon

 
 

StarTech.com 2 Port Gigabit PoE+ Extender

Extend two Power over Ethernet devices by 100 meters, or daisy chain up to four extenders for longer distance. This 2-port Gigabit PoE+ extender spans your Power over Ethernet (PoE) devices over longer distances, letting you double the 100 m limitation of a traditional PoE infrastructure. Now you can connect two Gigabit PoE devices up to a maximum...

StarTech.com 2 Port Gigabit PoE+ Extender Deals on eBay StarTech.com 2 Port Gigabit PoE+ Extender Deals on Amazon

 
 

StarTech.com 8 Port USB-Serial Adapter Hub

Convert a single USB port into eight serial ports, and connect multiple hubs together for a scalable solution. This 8-port USB-to-serial adapter hub provides an easy and cost-efficient way to add RS232 serial capability to your industrial setting. It features a sturdy, rack-mountable chassis, and supports daisy chaining, so you can connect multiple...

StarTech.com 8 Port USB-Serial Adapter Hub Deals on eBay StarTech.com 8 Port USB-Serial Adapter Hub Deals on Amazon

 
 

StarTech.com SFP+ - HP J9151A Compatible

Ensure dependable 10Gb Ethernet connections and cost-savings with this single-mode Mini-GBIC module. This HP compatible 10 Gigabit fiber SFP+ is engineered by StarTech.com to deliver what you want most in your network connections: reliability. Built to exacting specifications and fully tested to ensure maximum performance, you can install this high-quality...

StarTech.com SFP+ - HP J9151A Compatible Deals on eBay StarTech.com SFP+ - HP J9151A Compatible Deals on Amazon

 
 

StarTech.com HDMI KVM Extender Over Fiber

Operate the keyboard and mouse while viewing the HDMI display of a PC or KVM switch, from up to 1km (3280ft) away over fiber optic cabling. This HDMI KVM extender gives you the freedom to control your HDMI enabled server or computer from up to 1 kilometer (3280 feet) away, using an SC fiber infrastructure. You can also control multiple computers or...

StarTech.com HDMI KVM Extender Over Fiber Deals on eBay StarTech.com HDMI KVM Extender Over Fiber Deals on Amazon

 
 

StarTech.com 5-Speed Ethernet Network Card

Add an Ethernet port to a server or workstation, with support for five network speeds: 10G/5G/2.5G/1G/100 Mbps. This 5-speed network adapter card offers versatile and cost-efficient network connectivity. It lets you add an Ethernet port to your server or desktop computerand access your network at multiple speeds: 10G, 5G, 2.5G 1G and 100 Mbps. Designed...

StarTech.com 5-Speed Ethernet Network Card Deals on eBay StarTech.com 5-Speed Ethernet Network Card Deals on Amazon

 
 

StarTech.com Cisco GLC-LX-SM-RGD SFP - SM

Add reliable and cost-effective Gigabit Ethernet connections over single-mode fiber with this SFP module. This StarTech.com Gigabit fiber SFP is engineered to deliver reliable network connections. Built to exacting specifications and fully tested to ensure maximum performance, this high-quality fiber transceiver module can be installed into Cisco switches...

StarTech.com Cisco GLC-LX-SM-RGD SFP - SM Deals on eBay StarTech.com Cisco GLC-LX-SM-RGD SFP - SM Deals on Amazon

 
 

StarTech.com 1 Port Gigabit PoE+ Power over Ethernet Injector 48V / 30W - 802.3at / 802.3af

Deliver power and data to your Power over Ethernet device using this mountable PoE+ midspan. This Gigabit Power over Ethernet (PoE+) injector supplies power and data connectivity to a Gigabit PoE-compliant device using standard Ethernet cable, at distances of up to 100 m (330 ft.). The PoE midspan is a cost-effective alternative to upgrading your...

StarTech.com 1 Port Gigabit PoE+ Power over Ethernet Injector 48V / 30W - 802.3at / 802.3af Deals on eBay StarTech.com 1 Port Gigabit PoE+ Power over Ethernet Injector 48V / 30W - 802.3at / 802.3af Deals on Amazon

 
 

StarTech.com 4 Port Portable USB 3.0 Hub

Add four USB 3.0 (5Gbps) ports to your MacBook, using this silver, Apple style hub with an extended-length cable. This 4-port portable USB 3.0 hub is tailored to match the stylish design of your MacBook, or laptop with a similar matte silver finish. It features a sleek, silver sandblasted housing that looks great next to your Apple laptop, and because...

StarTech.com 4 Port Portable USB 3.0 Hub Deals on eBay StarTech.com 4 Port Portable USB 3.0 Hub Deals on Amazon

 
 

StarTech.com VGA over Cat5 Digital Signage Receiver for DS128 with RS232 & Audio

Extend and centrally manage VGA video, audio and RS232 control signals to multiple displays. StarTech.com's DS Series Digital Signage Broadcaster VGA Cat5 Receiver offers a comprehensive audio and video extension system, with the added benefit of serial control! The DSRXL VGA Receiver(s) can be installed at the destination points, allowing you to...

StarTech.com VGA over Cat5 Digital Signage Receiver for DS128 with RS232 & Audio Deals on eBay StarTech.com VGA over Cat5 Digital Signage Receiver for DS128 with RS232 & Audio Deals on Amazon

 
 

StarTech.com USB HDMI over Cat 5e Cat 6 KVM Console Extender - 1080p Uncompressed Video 330ft (100m)

Operate a PC from up to 100m away, with uncompressed 1080p HDMI video and USB keyboard / mouse. The SV565UTPHDU USB HDMI KVM Extender lets you control a PC from up to 330ft (100m) away over a single Cat 5e or Cat 6 cable connection, with uncompressed 1080p HDMI video and access to up to 3 connected USB devices. A flexible solution for powering...

StarTech.com USB HDMI over Cat 5e Cat 6 KVM Console Extender - 1080p Uncompressed Video 330ft (100m) Deals on eBay StarTech.com USB HDMI over Cat 5e Cat 6 KVM Console Extender - 1080p Uncompressed Video 330ft (100m) Deals on Amazon

 
 

StarTech.com 1000 Mbps Gigabit Single-Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter SC 15km

The MCMGBSC15GB Ethernet Media Converter converts transparently to/from 1000Base-T Ethernet signals and 1000Base-LH optical signals, providing a cost-effective Ethernet-fiber/copper-fiber link, in order to extend an Ethernet network connection over a Single Mode fiber backbone. Supporting a maximum Single Mode fiber optic cable distance of 15km (9.32...

StarTech.com 1000 Mbps Gigabit Single-Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter SC 15km Deals on eBay StarTech.com 1000 Mbps Gigabit Single-Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter SC 15km Deals on Amazon

 
 

StarTech.com 1 Port PCI Express 10 Gigabit Ethernet Network Card - PCIe x4 10Gb NIC

Add a 10 Gigabit Ethernet port (10 Gbps) to a client, server or workstation through a PCI Express slot. The ST10000SPEX PCI Express 10 Gbps Network Card lets you add a 10-Gigabit Ethernet port to your server or high-powered workstation through a PCI Express x4 (or higher) slot. With rising demand on network resources due to large file transfers,...

StarTech.com 1 Port PCI Express 10 Gigabit Ethernet Network Card - PCIe x4 10Gb NIC Deals on eBay StarTech.com 1 Port PCI Express 10 Gigabit Ethernet Network Card - PCIe x4 10Gb NIC Deals on Amazon




Copyright © Bargainplace.uk Inc. All Rights Reserved.